Harpenden HC - Junior Competitions


JUNIOR COMPETITIONS

The U8, U10  and U12 sections of the club participate in the Junior Herts league throughout the season and also participate in the County Championship at the end of the season.

The U12, U14 and U16 sections have entered teams in the new East Junior Club league starting this year. Fixtures and venues are not yet published. While most matches are expected to be within Hertfordshire some matches will be in neighbouring counties. 


In addition all juniors over 13 are eligible to join senior training and play for the senior teams if selected.

EAST JUNIOR LEAGUE 2021/22 

  U 16 Girls      
Date Group 2 Matches Venue Not Playing
26/9/21 St. Albans Development Blueharts v Bishops Stortford Blueharts St. Albans
  Blueharts Bishops Stortford v Harpenden    
  Harpenden Harpenden v Blueharts    
  Bishop's Stortford      
17/10/21   St. Albans v Bishops Stortford Bishops Stortford Harpenden
    Blueharts v St. Albans     
    Bishops Stortford v Blueharts (friendly)    
         
07/11/21   Harpenden v St. Albans Harpenden Bishops Stortford
    St. Albans v Blueharts (friendly)    
    Blueharts v Harpenden (friendly)    
         
         
28/11/21   Slip date    
         



U 14 Girls
Date Group 3 Matches Venue Not Playing
26/9/21 Blueharts    Harpenden v St. Albans Dev St.Albans Blueharts
  Bedford       Bedford v Harpenden   Hertford
  Hertford     St. Albans Dev v Bedford    
  Harpenden           
17/10/21 St. Albans Development     Blueharts v Hertford Harpenden Bedford
    Harpenden v Blueharts   St. Albans Dev
    Hertford v Harpenden    
         
07/11/21   St. Albans Dev v Blueharts Blueharts Harpenden
    Blueharts v Bedford   Hertford
    Bedford v St. Albans Dev (friendly)    
       
28/11/21   Hertford v Bedford Hertford Blueharts
    St. Albans Dev v Hertford   Harpenden
    Bedford v St. Albans Dev    



PROVISIONAL SCHEDULE JUNIOR HERTS LEAGUE 2021/22 

Yet to be confirmed

 

JUNIOR HERTS LEAGUE

 

 

U8 MIXED

LETCHWORTH

ST ALBANS

SOUTHGATE

BROXBOURNE

HERTFORD

BLUEHARTS

ROYSTON

 

 

U10 GIRLS

LETCHWORTH

HERTFORD

BLUEHARTS

ROYSTON

SOUTHGATE

ST ALBANS

WGC

 

 

 

 

U10 BOYS

SOUTHGATE

ST ALBANS

HARPENDEN

LETCHWORTH

HERTFORD BLUEHARTS

 

U12 GIRLS

LETCHWORTH

HERTFORD

BROXBOURNE

BLUEHARTS

ROYSTON

POTTERS BAR

WHE

HARPENDEN

WGC

 

 

U12 BOYS

POTTERS BAR

WHE

HARPENDEN

LETCHWORTH

HERTFORD

BROXBOURNE

WGC

BLUEHARTS

ROYSTON

 

 

U14 GIRLS

HARPENDEN

LETCHWORTH

HERTFORD

WGC

BLUEHARTS

ROYSTON

 

 

U14 BOYS

WHE

LETCHWORTH

HERTFORD

WGC

BLUEHARTS

ROYSTON

 

NORTH                SOUTH

NORTH                      SOUTH

                 
                   
                   
                   
                 

E